Saturday, June 30, 2007

Now I'm feeling fine

Each time I see your face your smile is shining through.....
I can't help the way I feel its all because of you
You stole me from my world and said that you'd be mine!
That's good enough for me cos I'm on top and now I'm feelin fine...............

 

 

Credits go to Ultrabeat for this song. ^_^

Friday, June 29, 2007

Cybersex.... Oohh baby yeah!

 

Taken from: http://grin.hu/funtxt/fido/en/cybersex.html

 

Cyber Sex?

Wellhung: Hello, Sweetheart. What do you look like?

Sweetheart: I am wearing a red silk blouse, a miniskirt and high heels. I work out every day, I'm toned and perfect. My measurements are 36-24-36. What do you look like?

Wellhung: I'm 6'3" and about 250 pounds. I wear glasses and I have on a pair of blue sweat pants I just bought from Walmart. I'm also wearing a T-shirt with a few spots of barbecue sauce on it from dinner...it smells funny.

Sweetheart: I want you. Would you like to screw me?

Wellhung: OK

Sweetheart: We're in my bedroom. There's soft music playing on the stereo and candles on my dresser and night table. I'm looking up into your eyes, smiling. My hand works its way down to your crotch and begins to fondle your huge, swelling bulge.

Wellhung: I'm gulping, I'm beginning to sweat.

Sweetheart: I'm pulling up your shirt and kissing your chest.

Wellhung: Now I'm unbuttoning your blouse. My hands are trembling.

Sweetheart: I'm moaning softly.

Wellhung: I'm taking hold of your blouse and sliding it off slowly.

Sweetheart: I'm throwing my head back in pleasure. The cool silk slides off my warm skin. I'm rubbing your bulge faster, pulling and rubbing.

Wellhung: My hand suddenly jerks spastically and accidentally rips a hole in your blouse. I'm sorry.

Sweetheart: That's OK, it wasn't really too expensive.

Wellhung: I'll pay for it.

Sweetheart: Don't worry about it. I'm wearing a lacy black bra. My soft breasts are rising and falling, as I breathe harder and harder.

Wellhung: I'm fumbling with the clasp on your bra. I think it's stuck.
Do you have any scissors?

Sweetheart: I take your hand and kiss it softly. I'm reaching back undoing the clasp. The bra slides off my body. The air caresses my breast. My nipples are erect for you.

Wellhung: How did you do that? I'm picking up the bra and inspecting the clasp.

Sweetheart: I'm arching my back. Oh baby. I just want to feel your tongue all over me.

Wellhung: I'm dropping the bra. Now I'm licking your, you know, breasts. They're neat!

Sweetheart: I'm running my fingers through your hair. Now I'm nibbling your ear.

Wellhung: I suddenly sneeze. Your breast are covered with spit and phlegm.

Sweetheart: What?

Wellhung: I'm so sorry; Really.

Sweetheart: I'm wiping your phlegm off my breasts with the remains of my blouse.

Wellhung: I'm taking the sopping wet blouse from you. I drop it with a plop.

Sweetheart: OK. I'm pulling your sweat pants down and rubbing your hard tool.

Wellhung: I'm screaming like a woman. Your hands are cold! Yeeee!

Sweetheart: I'm pulling up my miniskirt. Take off my panties.

Wellhung: I'm pulling off your panties. My tongue is going all over, in and out nibbling on you...umm... wait a minute.

Sweetheart: What's the matter?

Wellhung: I've got a pubic hair caught in my throat. I'm choking.

Sweetheart: Are you OK?

Wellhung: I'm having a coughing fit. I'm turning all red.

Sweetheart: Can I help?

Wellhung: I'm running to the kitchen, choking wildly. I'm fumbling through the cabinets, looking for a cup. Where do you keep your cups?

Sweetheart: In the cabinet to the right of the sink.

Wellhung: I'm drinking a cup of water. There, that's better.

Sweetheart: Come back to me, lover.

Wellhung: I'm washing the cup now.

Sweetheart: I'm on the bed arching for you.

Wellhung: I'm drying the cup. Now I'm putting it back in the cabinet. And now I'm walking back to the bedroom. Wait, it's dark, I'm lost. Where's the bedroom?

Sweetheart: Last door on the left at the end of the hall.

Wellhung: I found it.

Sweetheart: I'm tugging off your pants. I'm moaning. I want you so badly.

Wellhung: Me too.

Sweetheart: Your pants are off. I kiss you passionately-our naked bodies pressing each other.

Wellhung: Your face is pushing my glasses into my face. It hurts.

Sweetheart Why don't you take off your glasses?

Wellhung: OK, but I can't see very well without them. I place the glasses on the night table.

Sweetheart: I'm bending over the bed. Give it to me, baby!

Wellhung: I have to pee. I'm fumbling my way blindly across the room and toward the bathroom.

Sweetheart: Hurry back, lover.

Wellhung: I find the bathroom and it's dark. I'm feeling around for the toilet. I lift the lid.

Sweetheart: I'm waiting eagerly for your return.

Wellhung: I'm done going. I'm feeling around for the flush handle, but
I can't find it. Uh-oh!

Sweetheart: What's the matter now?

Wellhung: I've realized that I've peed into your laundry hamper. Sorry again. I'm walking back to the bedroom now, blindly feeling my way.

Sweetheart: Mmm, yes. Come on.

Wellhung: OK, now I'm going to put my...you know ...thing...in your...you know...woman's thing.

Sweetheart: Yes! Do it, baby! Do it!

Wellhung: I'm touching your smooth butt. It feels so nice. I kiss your neck. Umm, I'm having a little trouble here.

Sweetheart: I'm moving my ass back and forth, moaning. I can't stand it another second! Slide in! Screw me now!

Wellhung: I'm flaccid.

Sweetheart: What?

Wellhung: I'm limp. I can't sustain an erection.

Sweetheart: I'm standing up and turning around; an incredulous look on my face.

Wellhung: I'm shrugging with a sad look on my face, my weiner all floppy. I'm going to get my glasses and see what's wrong.

Sweetheart: No, never mind. I'm getting dressed. I'm putting on my underwear. Now I'm putting on my wet nasty blouse.

Wellhung: No wait! Now I'm squinting, trying to find the night table. I'm feeling along the dresser, knocking over cans of hair spray, picture frames and your candles.

Sweetheart: I'm buttoning my blouse. Now I'm putting on my shoes.

Wellhung: I've found my glasses. I'm putting them on. My God! One of your candles fell on the curtain. The curtain is on fire! I'm pointing at it, a shocked look on my face.

Sweetheart: Go to hell. I'm logging off, you loser!

Wellhung: Now the carpet is on fire! Oh noooo!

Sweetheart: [logged off]

Eternal Sunshine of The Spotless Mind

How happy is the blameless Vestal's lot!
The world forgetting, by the world forgot.
Eternal sunshine of the spotless mind!
Each pray'r accepted, and each wish resign'd.

- Alexander Pope

http://jahozafat.com/0028375953/MP3S/Movies/Eternal_Sunshine_Of_The_Spotless_Mind/eternalsunshine.mp3

Thursday, June 28, 2007

Love rain o'er me...

Listen up girl, come with me,
We'll make merry in the rain.
Taking a walk, hand in hand,
Down many a forgotten lane.

We'll run like there's no tomorrow,
Through fields of grass fresh and green.
We'll be rulers of our own land,
where I am king, will you be my Queen?

Dancing with the birds o'er there,
Amidst the daffodils.
Chasing butterflies pink and blue,
Up and down these hills.

In this land of beauty,
Of unadulterated joy and bliss,
In this land without you,
Something will surely be amiss...

Your eyes reflect this world of sadness,
Of cold looks and distrust and pain.
Just hold my hand tight and come with me,
We'll dance and make merry in the rain.

Monday, June 25, 2007

Escape to Paradise....


Still getting there...


FFFFFFFFaaaassssstttttt.....


Still not there :(


Tiger Falls!! :D


After Tiger Falls? O_o


A Torrent of fun.


Cascading beauty.


Beauty before Cascading?


"Dude, where's my spa?"


(almost)Birthday Girl Radhika with Ashwin.


Pranav, Shweta, Bhagi, and Radhika


Over the under... Under the waterfal, that is.


So far away from me.


"I think my phone is getting wet... best run from here!"


My own swimming pool... and you're not invited.


Hm... I'm still not invited? :S


Diva


"Hey dude... i took a wrong turn... which way to the sand?"


"It's only a bit further... just before the 100 meter drop hiden by the fog"


"Or was it this way? So diffcult to say when I can't se anything beyond 10 meters"


"If architecture doesn't work out, I can always become a part time sausage. :)"


The clouds paid us a visit to say goodbye... :)


I could almost catch some to take back home!


Please don't take my sunshine away....


A perfect end to a perfect evening

lonavala

I'm off to lonavala! ^_^

Thursday, June 21, 2007

i'm free?

Vacation starts. Thought i'd be free. Right? Apparently not. Now, i
have to meet up with like a gazillion people, do loads of stuff that
includes travelling across mumbai to get my PC working again, flying
lessons (yes!) And a wild lot of other mish mash of activities... :)
On the bright side, i'm free!

Tuesday, June 19, 2007

Funny pictures

 

 

Here's what I've come across today on the web...

 

Exhibit 1: Letter to the editor.

Letter to editor

 

Exhibit 2: Diet water. WTF??? O_O

Diet Water

 

 

 

Hm.... should start stockin up on the diet water.

Monday, June 18, 2007

A Jar of dirt...

Chating with what if god was one of us.....: i've gotta jar of dirt....i've gotta jar of dirt....guess what i've got inside it...!!!

 

 

Mihir: erm... you got dirt?

what: sorry was on fone

Mihir: but you have teh dirt, right?

what: unhuh

Mihir: where from?

what: u want it or smthng?

Mihir: i wouldnt mind :)

good quality dirt is hard to come by in the city

it's no fun getting my pants scuffed up on cheap, low quality filth.

what: hmmm

Mihir: call me snobbish, but i expect the best kind of dirt to dirty my pants up

what: what are u willing to pay for it son?

Mihir: hm... lets see what I got in my pockets...

i have.. 14 rupees in Re 1 coins, a ticket stub to a topless cabaret show, two bills for the coffee I had at barista a couple of days ago, some length of used dental floss, and a pink coloured paper clip

deal?

what: add up some cookies or u get nothing

Mihir: nuuiuuu

not cookies

your askin for too much

what: humph then no deal!

Mihir: settle for a Shrewsbury biscuit?

what: and a choco chip cookie

Mihir: no cookies

:(

cookies are at a premium these days...

what: pptttrrbrbb

Mihir: id rather invest them in girls who'll go out with me

what: :P

jar stays with moi

Mihir: you're ebil /cry

what: muhuahahhahaha

Saturday, June 16, 2007

Everything Begins with an E

What makes two people "click"? Why do I constantly seek out companionship? Why do I fall in love? Why is a human connection of some sorts so important on a daily basis? What makes me start liking someone else? What makes me want to spend more more time with someone else? What goes on in the brain that makes it feel good just to be near someone else? Sometimes, someone anyone. Sometimes, Someone special. Usually someone special. What makes me happy when I see that person? What makes me so unhappy when I can't? And why can't I pinpoint the exact time when I my brain realized that it is so. And why can't I pinpoint when I realised it as well? Why do I need someone to validate my sense of happiness? Why does my sense of happiness always seem incomplete without that someone? Do the thoughts in my head ever clear up? Why doesn't the fog clear soon? Why do I suddenly no longer care that my life has never had a steady direction? Has the destination ceased to matter? Or did the journey just get more enjoyable? How long is the ride? Do I get a toilet stop? Why did I just think that? Why isn't my life a sitcom where everything settles down into a happily ever after by the end of the day? Why do these thoughts in my head refuse to make sense? What is love?

Wait... now there's a question for which I DO have an answer that makes sense...

Love is exception making. :)

But if that's the case, why do I make exceptions for so many people? Am I allowed to make exceptions for so many people? Will I stop making exceptions for so many other people, now that I'm making so many exceptions for one person?

I think I'll stop now. Wanna go talk with people about rajnikant's sivaji. Personally, I think it's a huge fuss about nothing at all.

Friday, June 15, 2007

Wednesday, June 13, 2007

"...to get you into the bed... "

Two people in this convo.... Me, and "what"

 

Mihir: ello :)

what: yo

:P

Mihir: wasssup? :)

what: tp

Mihir: hhe

what kind?

anything scandalous? ^_^

what: i wish

Mihir: lozl you do? :hint hint:

what: yeah!! considerin m kinda bored...it wud be entertaining! doncha think?

Mihir: true.

* fetches the whipped cream and cherries *

what: * grabs it frm mihir and hogs on it all by herself *

Mihir: bah

* brings the feathers and satin scarves *

what: * blows the feathers away and wears the satin scarves and poses for pics and looks stunning in them *

Mihir: confound it!

foiled my plans again!

* gets aroma candles and massage oils *

what: * shoos mihir out of the room and gets johnny depp in *

:d

:D

Mihir: * gives jonny depp an enema with a fire hydrant, and proceeds to spike the drinks with rophynol in sheer desperation *

what: takes the fire hydrant from depp....bangs it on mihir's head....pours the spiked drinks on him....pushes him out f the window....and continues to make out with depp....oh and throws the enema too

what: stay away from depp!!!

hes mine!

Mihir: i try! >_<

Saturday, June 09, 2007

i'm Making a Difference

 

The windows live messenger 8.1 has a new emoticon that looks like this:

I didnt know what it was for, I just used it in my msn name coz it was cute.

Here's the real story.

Everytime you chat, with that emoticon in your display name, msn will donate a part of it's ad revenue from msn messenger to the cause you're rooting for. Look below for a list of causes and their keywords.

It's all free, so what are you waiting for? Chat away!

  • Next to your display name, type one of the following codes, including the asterisk, for the cause you'd like to support.
    Text CodeCause
    *red+uAmerican Red Cross
    *bgcaBoys & Girls Clubs of America
    *hsusHumane Society of the United States
    *nafNational AIDS Fund
    *mssocNational MS Society
    *9milninemillion.org
    *sierraSierra Club
    *helpStopGlobalWarming.org
    *komenSusan G. Komen for the Cure
    *unicefU.S. Fund for UNICEF
  • Friday, June 08, 2007

    Baby, it's a wild world...

     

    Life's been treating me very nicely.. for quite a long time now. I'm well past the time I used to life in fear of the Cloud attached to my silver lining.

    Still, I wonder sometimes if being this happy gives me the right to not work as hard as I'm expected at doing stuff in life. I've kinda ignored my studies for the most, after my 8th grade got over. :/ I've ended up losing most of my study skills and my stamina for long bouts of mindless cramming.

    I have my exams going on, and yet, I find myself more happy than most others in my same situation. More, if not the most. >_< I wonder if it's normal to feel guilty about being happy. I guess so. If enough people didnt feel guilty about being happy, we wouldnt have all these religions preaching self denial and restraint and what not. It takes a lot of numbskulls to make any religion work.

    Books, Music, and Coffee... the trinity in my life.

    I've been looking up stuff online about caffiene and addiction and withdrawal and stuff. Apparently, it doesnt make a difference in the short term. And noone's quite made a long term study... So I'm still in the dark about how good or bad it is for me.

    Will think more later.

    Wednesday, June 06, 2007

    My Angel

     

    You're my angel,
    Your love's so pristine and divine.
    You're my angel,
    So intoxicating, like aged old wine.

    With innocent half timid touches,
    Whispers unspoken.
    'Derneath the old tree's branches
    Promises still unbroken.

    My rock in the sea of despair, my angel.
    A guiding light in the darkness of pain.
    An island of sanity in the ocean of madness, my angel.
    You've given me reason to live again.

    An angel on earth,
    My curse and my gift, they say.
    I hope to never live to see
    the day you fly away.

    Blessed by my angel,
    With the gift of a love so true.
    I love you, my angel.
    You'll see that I do.

    City of Delusion

     

    Me, Shunal and Chinmay, messin around on msn at 3 am. ^_^ These kind of conversations are the best, don't you think? :D

     

     

    All tied up and dried up forever says (2:45 AM):

    hello :D

    Chinmay says (2:45 AM):

    let's talk about rainbows and unicorns

    Mihir : Cookie Craving Schizophrenic says (2:45 AM):

    /talk

    Chinmay says (2:45 AM):

    and flowers

    All tied up and dried up forever says (2:45 AM):

    so.. uh you guys come here often?

    Mihir : Cookie Craving Schizophrenic says (2:45 AM):

    /me gets chinmay a lollypop

    /me gives another one to Shunal

    Mihir : Cookie Craving Schizophrenic says (2:46 AM):

    /me should stop using actions outside irc

    All tied up and dried up forever says (2:46 AM):

    *stuffs lollypop up nose*

    how do I look? :D

    Mihir : Cookie Craving Schizophrenic says (2:46 AM):

    funkey!

    *takes pictures*

    "work the lolly.. work the lolly!"

    *click click"

    Chinmay says (2:47 AM):

    :|

    Mihir : Cookie Craving Schizophrenic says (2:47 AM):

    "that's it... feel the lollypop"

    Chinmay says (2:47 AM):

    gabba gabba hey!

    Mihir : Cookie Craving Schizophrenic says (2:47 AM):

    Be the lollypop!

    LOLLY!!!!!

    All tied up and dried up forever says (2:47 AM):

    aww chinmay do not hate me because i'm beautiful!

    Mihir : Cookie Craving Schizophrenic says (2:47 AM):

    *click click lick*

    *ties a pretty pink bow on chinmay*

    join teh photoshoot, chinmay!

    :D

    Chinmay says (2:48 AM):

    it clashes horribly with my beard

    Mihir : Cookie Craving Schizophrenic says (2:48 AM):

    /me paints chinmay's beard purple

    there you go :)

    there's nothing that makeup cant fix :)

    Chinmay says (2:48 AM):

    I've been trying to grow a beard ever since I saw Carlito's Way

    not going too well

    All tied up and dried up forever says (2:48 AM):

    *poses*

    Mihir : Cookie Craving Schizophrenic says (2:48 AM):

    *click click*

    Excellent!

    Chinmay says (2:48 AM):

    ever since the movie started, I knew "damn, I want to look like Al Pacino when I grow up"

    Mihir : Cookie Craving Schizophrenic says (2:48 AM):

    Magnifico!!

    Mihir : Cookie Craving Schizophrenic says (2:49 AM):

    heh

    he's hot! :)

    All tied up and dried up forever says (2:49 AM):

    How many more pictures?

    yeah!

    Chinmay says (2:49 AM):

    ...he's badass

    Mihir : Cookie Craving Schizophrenic says (2:49 AM):

    @ shunal no more unless you plan on changing into the thongs

    All tied up and dried up forever says (2:49 AM):

    *smiles*

    :D

    Mihir : Cookie Craving Schizophrenic says (2:49 AM):

    in which case, i will proceed to run into a wall untill i pass out

    and hand the camera over to chinmay ^_^

    Chinmay says (2:50 AM):

    :|

    All tied up and dried up forever says (2:50 AM):

    i'm not sure you'd want to see me in thongs >_>

    Mihir : Cookie Craving Schizophrenic says (2:50 AM):

    which is why i'll be passed out

    fixes the problem rather nicely, dont you think?

    Chinmay says (2:51 AM):

    your junk might spill out?

    All tied up and dried up forever says (2:51 AM):

    thats how it all fits in

    gimme teh thong!

    Mihir : Cookie Craving Schizophrenic says (2:51 AM):

    /me calls up 1800-dial-a-thong

    and runs for cover

    All tied up and dried up forever says (2:51 AM):

    i'm blogging this convo!

    Mihir : Cookie Craving Schizophrenic says (2:51 AM):

    so am i :P

    Chinmay says (2:51 AM):

    no..

    no fucking way

    Mihir : Cookie Craving Schizophrenic says (2:51 AM):

    yuusss!!!!

    Chinmay says (2:52 AM):

    I want no part of this

    All tied up and dried up forever says (2:52 AM):

    definately

    too bad

    Chinmay says (2:52 AM):

    I hate you

    Sunday, June 03, 2007

    Heart Go Boom

     

    Currently Listening to: U2 - Where the streets have no name

    Life's Beautiful~*
    I know it is when I'm smiling about my day more often than usual. ^_^
    Arrgh!!!! Why do my exams have to be so effing long!!! >_< I'll have to live with, I guess... nothign else I can do.

    Hmm... maybe I'll pay a little visit to that private beach in my head... the one with azure sands and purple sunsets... ^_^ I'll go there with someone special... Playin in the surf, 'derneath the flying fish, palm trees in the distace... and snow white bunnies hopping about their business all over the place! :D

    "And when I go there
    I go there with you
    It's all I can do..."

    Heh. Someone wipe this grin off my face before my jaw muscles start to hurt!!!

    Search the web

    LinkWithin

    Related Posts with Thumbnails